Gasthaus Alte Post

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • On-site Dining

  • No Smoking

  • Pets

Location

    The comfortable Gasthaus Alte Post Kirchzarten hotel enjoys a convenient location, within 1 km of places of worship like Pfarrkirche St.Gallus Catholic Church, and provides guests with a restaurant. This Kirchzarten hotel features safety facilities including a safety deposit box.

    At the hotel, you'll be around a 10-minute ride from Rappeneck Mountain and within 20 minutes' walk of Johanneskapelle. Todtnau is also 15 minutes' drive away from Gasthaus Alte Post hotel. Entertainment in the area includes Volante Event Venue just 1.7 km from the accommodation. Stegener Strasse bus stop is situated within easy reach of this Kirchzarten hotel.

    The allergy-free rooms are fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and furnished with a writing desk. There is also a family bathroom. For more comfort, hair dryers and towels along with a separate toilet and a shower are provided in the modern bathrooms.

    The Gasthaus Kirchzarten serves cheese and fresh fruits for breakfast. The Hotel Lowen Kirchzarten is approximately 500 metres from the property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Gasthaus Alte Post Kirchzarten

    The allergy-free rooms are fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and furnished with a writing desk. There is also a family bathroom. For more comfort, hair dryers and towels along with a separate toilet and a shower are provided in the modern bathrooms.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Double Room

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Suite Balcony

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Suite

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Large Double Room

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Gasthaus Alte Post Kirchzarten

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Gasthaus Alte Post Kirchzarten

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Germany

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at Gasthaus Alte Post hotel?
      Guests staying at Gasthaus Alte Post hotel have the option to check in from 15:00 to 20:00, and are expected to check out by 08:00.
    • Does the hotel allow pets?
      The hotel allows guests to stay with their pets.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gasthaus Alte Post Kirchzarten